You are here:  » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

Quay Street Physio understands the importance of your privacy (information that identifies who you are) and we endeavour to protect any information either collected or submitted. This Privacy Statement explains how identifying information is collected and what we do with that information.

The collection and use of Personal Information

Quay Street Physio collects provided online information from you when you complete one of our electronic forms or by sending us an email. We do not and will not sell or share this information with independent third parties. This information is not automatically added to an internal mailing list as this is an illegal practice under the Australian Spam Act 2003.

Products & Adventures Email Newsletter

Following on from the above if however you register to email newsletter you will be added to our mailing list database.

How to remove your Personal Information

As mentioned above (see 'The collection and use of Personal Information') Quay Street Physio only retains personal information when you register for our email newsletter or when an email or online form enquriy is received. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter mailing list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe hyperlink at the bottom of our email newsletters or by emailing us with clear removal instructions at

Web Usage/ Statistical Information

Quay Street Physio may collect web data otherwise known as Analysis Non-Personalised Statistical Information (eg. your web browser, operating system, pages visited, time, date, duration of your visit, last site you visited before coming to the Quay Street Physio website, etc.) We emphasize that this information cannot personally identify you.

Our commitment to Security

Quay Street Physio continually implement and apply procedures to safeguard data security. When required these procedures are reviewed and updated. All personal information is password protected and only accessed by a select few individuals authorized for approved business practices.

Links to other sites

Quay Street Physio provides access to other websites via hyperlinks. You should be aware that these linked sites are not subject to our privacy standards and procedures. We are not responsible for their content and we provide these links to you as a convenience only, they do not imply endorsement by Quay Street Physio.

How to Contact Us

If you have any further questions about our privacy policy please contact us via our contact us page

Quay St PhysioWe pride ourselves on servicing the community, and with 6 Physiotherapists on staff, we endeavour to provide treatment in a timely manner.